Vouchers cost 2,- EUR each.

Information Obligation for the Registration for Events

1. Name of the processing activity

The privacy notices are in connection with the processing of your personal data for the registration to our events. Without your data, we are unfortunately unable to process your registration.

2. Name and contact details of the responsible person

German-Baltic Chamber of Commerce in Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania e.V.

Joachim Veh

Strēlnieku iela 1-4,

LV-1010 Riga, Latvia

Phone: +371 67320007

E-Mail: joachim.veh (at) ahk-balt.org

3. Purposes and legal bases of the processing

Your data will be collected to record your registration for events.

Your data will be processed on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Please note that the event will be photographed and / or filmed. By participating in the event, you consent to the use of a photograph and / or a cinematic image of your person for publication (print, online, social networks, etc.).

4. Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data

In individual cases, the execution of the event may involve the transmission of certain categories of personal data (ie surname, first name, company / company) to third parties, such as: Participants, speakers, ministries, embassies. This transfer is made in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) to safeguard the legitimate interest.

5. Transfer of personal data to a third country

For mass mailing, we use mail service MailChimp of Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

For further information regarding the mail service provider MailChimp and the general handling and deactivation of cookies, please refer to our general presentation in our privacy policy.

Your data is provided via a web application on the Internet. The confidentiality, the integrity (inviolability), the authenticity (authenticity) and the availability of personal data can not be guaranteed.

6. Duration of storage of personal data

Your data will be stored until the end of the event. Legal retention periods may also require storage.

7. Affected rights

Under the EU Data Protection Regulation, you have the following rights:

If your personal data are processed, you have the right to obtain information about the data stored about you (Art. 15 GDPR).

If incorrect personal data are processed, you are entitled to a correction (Art. 16 GDPR).

If the legal prerequisites exist, you can request the deletion or limitation of the processing as well as objection to the processing (Art. 17, 18 and 21 DSGVO).

In the event of a dispute, we can no longer reach you as a participant in the event, and we would delete you from the mailing list.

Since data processing is based on a contractual basis and data processing is carried out using automated procedures, you may be entitled to data portability (Article 20 GDPR).

If you make use of your rights mentioned above, the AHK checks whether the legal requirements for this are met.

To exercise your rights, please contact the AHK.

For data protection complaints, you can contact the responsible supervisory authority:

Germany:

The Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Hussar Road 30,

D-53117 Bonn

Telephone: 0228 997799 – 0

Fax: 0228 997799 – 550

E-Mail: poststelle@bfdi.bund.de

Internet: http://www.datenschutz.bund.de

Estonia:

Andmekaitse Inspektsioon

Väike-Ameerika 19

10129 Tallinn

Telephone: +372 5620 2341

E-mail: info@aki.ee

Internet: http://www.aki.ee/en

Latvia:

Datu valsts inspekcija

Blaumaņa iela 11 / 13-11,

Riga, LV-1011

Phone: +371 67 22 31 31

Fax: +371 67 22 35 56

E-Mail: info@dvi.gov.lv

Internet: http://www.dvi.gov.lv/lv/

Lithuania:

Valstybinė duomenų apsaugos inspekcija

A. Juozapavičiaus g. 6

Vilnius, LT-09310

Telephone: +370 5 271 2804, +370 5 279 1445

Fax: +370 5 261 9494

E-Mail: ada@ada.lt

Internet: https://www.ada.lt/go.php/lit/img

8. Withdrawal of consent

If you have consented to the processing by the AHK, you can revoke your consent at any time in the future. The lawfulness of the data processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected by this.

Facebook